Privacy policy

Person file description according to the Finnish Personal Data File Decree (523/1999) paragraph 10.

1 Registry name
Aurora Nutrients Ltd's customer registry

2 Registry holder
Name:        Aurora Nutrients Ltd (Business ID: FI31145544)
Address:     Koivukatu 1 A 3
                  37100 Nokia

Further information about the privacy policy and handling of the personal information can be enquired via email: info@vaisto.gg

3 Purpose of data collection and legal bases for the processing

Registry is used only for marketing to potential customers, carrying out sweepstakes, delivering of contest prizes and handling customer orders.

4 Contents of the registry
Name, phone number, address and e-mail may be collected and stored in the registry.

5 Normal personal information sources
Name and e-mail address are collected upon registration to our newsletter. Other information (an address and a phone number) are stored during the purchase process in the online store.

6 Disclosing personal data
Any personal data stored in the registry will not be disclosed to any third parties, as well as not outside European Union or European Economic Area.


7 Data protection
Databases containing personal data are protected by firewalls, passwords and other technical means. Access to the registry is only made available to certain predefined employees.

8 Rights of data subjects
Data subjects have the right to gain access and oversee what information and personal data is held about them and to verify its accuracy. Requests to inspect any such information is to be provided in writing.

9 Correcting registry data
Registry holder must, without unnecessary delay, either unprompted or by a request from a data subject make any necessary correction, removal or filling out of any false, unnecessary, insufficient or outdated data in the registry.

English